It is currently Sat Nov 01, 2014 12:57 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 21 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 14, 2007 8:50 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Feb 20, 2007 12:05 pm
Posts: 75
Location: Toronto, CANADA
MagerValp wrote:
Here's a zip of masterhit's copy (hope you don't mind :):

http://www.cling.gu.se/~cl3polof/pvdp.zip

That link didn't work for me. :(

I'm still interested in getting everything, if possible.

_________________
Call me Golan; my parents did.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Jun 15, 2007 1:51 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Thu Mar 30, 2006 2:43 pm
Posts: 27
Location: frankfurt
K. I'm done.
I have a complete copie of the last archives.
Anyone interested give me a private mail, the archieve has a size of about 18 megs.
As google already indexed my site (1 day after spreading link here) I disabled the files :(

I think i need to delete patricks name and email and then find a new home.

Any sugesstion?

masterhit

@golan:need your email to send you the full archive


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jun 16, 2007 12:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Oct 14, 2006 9:30 am
Posts: 140
gklinger wrote:
MagerValp wrote:
Here's a zip of masterhit's copy (hope you don't mind :):

http://www.cling.gu.se/~cl3polof/pvdp.zip

That link didn't work for me. :(


My bad, try again now.

Masterhit: can you send the archive to my gmail address (MagerValp)? Thanks.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: prologic
PostPosted: Mon Jul 02, 2007 4:19 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2007 7:30 pm
Posts: 338
Location: Brisbane Australia
i have finally got the prologic dos boards working its real quick on the sx64.

I have looked at putting it into a 1541 drive don't seem to fit would it right in saying i have the sx64 version or will it fit others i cant read Manuel.

the blue lead that goes to the drive board why is there a second socket not used ?

I wanted to get it working in a 1541 or 1541II before selling it on ebay so as to make sure who gets it will be able to use it if its a sx64 version only then fair enough i can advertise it as that.

anyone know it there is a jiffy-dos rom for the VIC-1540 drive i finally got a good one.

also email me on zap@c64web.com i lost your email in a drive mix up formated incorrect drive ooopps |-(

thanks again .

_________________
Commodore 8bit Web Services http://cbm8bit.com
Try our new browser driven disk image editor.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: prologic
PostPosted: Sat Nov 22, 2008 3:31 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Thu Mar 30, 2006 2:43 pm
Posts: 27
Location: frankfurt
zap wrote:
i have finally got the prologic dos boards working its real quick on the sx64.

I have looked at putting it into a 1541 drive don't seem to fit would it right in saying i have the sx64 version or will it fit others i cant read Manuel.

Who is Manuel? ;)
zap wrote:
the blue lead that goes to the drive board why is there a second socket not used ?

for adding another drive? there are copy programs on the prolo disks using 2 prolo drives. fast like héll
zap wrote:
I wanted to get it working in a 1541 or 1541II before selling it on ebay so as to make sure who gets it will be able to use it if its a sx64 version only then fair enough i can advertise it as that.

anyone know it there is a jiffy-dos rom for the VIC-1540 drive i finally got a good one.

also email me on zap@c64web.com i lost your email in a drive mix up formated incorrect drive ooopps |-(

thanks again .

oops. this reminds me to make some backups...

masterhit


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: ProLogicDos Boards
PostPosted: Wed May 06, 2009 5:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 06, 2009 5:02 pm
Posts: 2
hi
i now i new here but i try the prologicdos

bit i not found the files this tread links not working if possible somebody please upload or send my email the files rom howto etc.
many thanx


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 21 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group